Friendly Smiles Orthodontics
Orthodontists in Tucson, Arizona
5.0 (2)
| Category | Orthodontists |
|---|---|
| Address | 1601 N Tucson Blvd Ste 8, Tucson, AZ 85716 |
| Street | North Tucson Boulevard |
| Area | Tucson, Arizona |
| Phone | (520) 326-1101 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (2) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 9 amβ4 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Friendly Smiles Orthodontics
Friendly Smiles Orthodontics is an orthodontist in Tucson, Arizona. It is listed at 1601 N Tucson Blvd Ste 8, Tucson, AZ 85716, which places it among the local businesses of Tucson that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
The business lists hours on 4 days of the week. Typical hours are 9 amβ5 pm. It is closed on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Friendly Smiles Orthodontics at (520) 326-1101; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 2 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
How Friendly Smiles Orthodontics compares with other orthodontists in Tucson
- It has 2 Google reviews so far, against a median of 270 for orthodontists in Tucson, so its score is still an early read.
- It shares North Tucson Boulevard with 3 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other orthodontists: Smile Straight Orthodontics - Country Club Rd. (0.6 mi), Get It Straight Orthodontics (2.8 mi), Broadway Smiles Dentistry and Orthodontics (3.9 mi)
Before your visit
- Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
- Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
- Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.
Latest Google reviews
The 2 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Nathan James 12 years ago
Every time i go to my appointments i'm always excited. The orthodontists are so nice and truly care for you and your teeth. Although braces hurt when you get them put on it's definitely worth it. The orthodontists always tell me when they are about to do something and always do it with precision and care. I have never walked out of their office without a smile. Braces are definitely worth it and i think every kid should get their braces done here.
E. S. Edited 6 years ago
Dr. Yone is one of the best orthodontist in Arizona, I sent my youngest kid to her and she made him so happy to smile again, it was an hard case that no other Dr. Could solve, Thank You Dr yone.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Friendly Smiles Orthodontics located?
Friendly Smiles Orthodontics is at 1601 N Tucson Blvd Ste 8, Tucson, AZ 85716, in Tucson, Arizona. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Friendly Smiles Orthodontics?
Friendly Smiles Orthodontics is listed as an orthodontist.
What are the hours of Friendly Smiles Orthodontics?
Published hours are Monday: 9 amβ4 pm; Tuesday: 9 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 9 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 9 amβ5 pm; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Friendly Smiles Orthodontics open on Sunday?
No, Friendly Smiles Orthodontics is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Friendly Smiles Orthodontics?
You can call Friendly Smiles Orthodontics at (520) 326-1101.
How is Friendly Smiles Orthodontics rated on Google?
Friendly Smiles Orthodontics has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.
Are there other orthodontists near Friendly Smiles Orthodontics?
Yes. Tucson also has Just Smile Orthodontics, Braces520 by Andrew Rosen Orthodontics, Wilde Orthodontics among others; see the full list of orthodontists in Tucson at the bottom of this page.
More orthodontists in Tucson
All orthodontists in Tucson βJust Smile Orthodontics
Orthodontists Β· Tucson, Arizona
Braces520 by Andrew Rosen Orthodontics
Orthodontists Β· Tucson, Arizona
Wilde Orthodontics
Orthodontists Β· Tucson, Arizona
Dr. Leo Toureno
Orthodontists Β· Tucson, Arizona
Doctor Smiles Orthodontics
Orthodontists Β· Tucson, Arizona
Grinz Orthodontics - NW Tucson
Orthodontists Β· Tucson, Arizona